Accident Summary Nr: 200822427 - Four Workers Are Hospitalized from Anhydrous Ammonia Spill
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306723297 | 12/10/2003 | 5039 | 423310 | Leone Grain And Supply |
Abstract: Employee #1, Employee #2 Employee #3 and Employee #4 were hospitalized from Anhydrous Ammonia Spill. No other information was provided in the original narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306723297 | Occupation not reported |