Accident Summary Nr: 200822112 - Employee's head crushed between dock and moving trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306720434 | 08/04/2003 | 4213 | 484121 | Supreme Transportation, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:37 p.m. on August 3, 2003, an employee working in a dock area placed his head between the dock wall and the back of moving trailer. His head was crushed between the trailer and the dock wall. The employee was alone in the dock area at the time of the accident. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306720434 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |