Accident Summary Nr: 200822013 - Employee killed in fall from silo
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305160608 | 04/28/2003 | 9229 | 922190 | Usdoj-Drug Enforcement Administration |
Abstract: At approximately 12:47 p.m. on March 18, 2003, Employee #1 was climbing a silo to install surveillance equipment when he fell 100 feet and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305160608 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Investigators and adjusters, except insurance |