Accident Summary Nr: 200821585 - Bricks fall and crush employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304159163 | 07/05/2001 | 5032 | 0 | Prairie Material Sales Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was loading brick into the bucket of a Bobcat. As he was getting into the operators position on the Bobcat, a cube of brick, next to the stack he was loading, fell on top of him fatally wounding Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304159163 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |