Accident Summary Nr: 200821296 - Employee cuts his fingers on an unguarded table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302610480 | 10/13/2000 | 2499 | 0 | Mackinney Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating an unguarded table saw ripping a piece of wood through the saw by pulling it with his left hand and pushing with his right hand. The saw kicked back pulling his left hand into the blade. He was hospitalized with cuts and lacerations to three fingers of his left hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302610480 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Miscellaneous woodworking machine operators |