Accident Summary Nr: 200821155 - Employee injured when fingers amputated by drive shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304159239 | 07/27/2001 | 2052 | 0 | Consolidated Biscuit Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning a conveyor and got three fingers amputated in the nip point of the drive shaft and fabric drive belt. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304159239 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |