Accident Summary Nr: 200821056 - Employee is killed when pinned under a forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302610837 | 11/01/2000 | 3965 | 0 | Elco Textron Fastening Systems,Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a forklift with no overhead guard and was not wearing a seat belt. She backed off a receiving dock and was pinned under the forklift and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302610837 | Fatality | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |