Accident Summary Nr: 200821056 - Employee is killed when pinned under a forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 200821056 -- Report ID: 0521400 -- Event Date: 10/31/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30261083711/01/200039650Elco Textron Fastening Systems,Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a forklift with no overhead guard and was not wearing a seat belt. She backed off a receiving dock and was pinned under the forklift and died.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, PINNED, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, SEAT BELT, UNGUARDED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302610837 Fatality Other Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators