Accident Summary Nr: 200820546 - Employee injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113458442 | 12/20/1999 | 1741 | 0 | Greg Stephens Mason Contractors |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a scaffold that was being dismantled when he apparently lost consciousness and fell. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization. Employee #1 apparently had a medical condition that caused him to lose consciousness.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 3 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113458442 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Construction laborers |