Accident Summary Nr: 200820348 - Employee Died From Stroke
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113459077 | 09/03/1999 | 5211 | 0 | Menard'S Store #3505 |
Abstract: On August 26, 1999, Employee #1 was working at the dock of a store. Employee #1 fell off the dock which had a 4 foot drop. It was stated that Employee #1 had a stroke either before or after the fall. Employee #1 died on August 31, 1999.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113459077 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |