Accident Summary Nr: 200820108 - Employee killed when struck falling by steel beam
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300586849 | 08/11/1997 | 3441 | 0 | Bar Technologies Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving a steel beam when it pinned him against a storage area. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300586849 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |