Accident Summary Nr: 200813194 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Bale
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315116327 | 04/15/2011 | 1381 | 213111 | Bandera Drilling Co., Inc. | 
Abstract: On April 14, 2011, Employee #1 was struck by bale when "jarring", and he was killed. No other details were given in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315116327 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | 