Accident Summary Nr: 200813145 - Employee Pulled Into Drawworks
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314703950 | 12/14/2010 | 1381 | 213111 | Bronco Drilling Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 threw a chain over his shoulder and the chain wrapped around the line going into the drum. The drawworks were turning and pulled Employee #1 inside.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314703950 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |