Accident: 200812972 - Employee Is Killed When Caught In Block Line
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
313123432 | 01/20/2010 | 1381 | Arena Drilling Co. |
On January 20, 2010, Employee #1 became caught in a block and block line. No other details were provided in the narrative. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313123432 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |