Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 200812972 - Employee Is Killed When Caught In Block Line

Accident: 200812972 -- Report ID: 0627510 -- Event Date: 01/20/2010
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
31312343201/20/20101381Arena Drilling Co.

On January 20, 2010, Employee #1 became caught in a block and block line. No other details were provided in the narrative. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: blocks, entangled

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 313123432 Fatality Other Occupation not reported