Accident Summary Nr: 200812816 - Employee Is Found Dead in Tank
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312602113 | 03/25/2009 | 3499 | 332439 | Hollice Clark Truck Fabrication, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 23, 2009, Employee #1 was on top of tanker truck and was preparing to wash the inside of the tank. He had a pressure hose. After a few minutes, a coworker found the hose on the ground and Employee #1 was not in sight. Employee #1 was found inside the tank after apparently falling in for an unspecified reason. The nature and cause of his death was not specified.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312602113 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |