Accident Summary Nr: 200812642 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312155849 | 06/02/2008 | 1389 | 213112 | Superior Well Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 1, 2008, Employee #1, a truck mechanic, was found on the ground, apparently run over by the vehicle that he was working under. The vehicle spotter did not see Employee #1 prior to the vehicle being placed in motion. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312155849 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |