Accident Summary Nr: 200812535 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Into Moving Grain Auger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311307979 | 01/10/2008 | 5153 | 424510 | Sunray Co-Op |
Abstract: On January 5, 2008, Employee #1 fell into a moving grain auger. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311307979 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |