Accident Summary Nr: 200812477 - Employee Is Killed in Well Explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311307748 | 11/13/2007 | 1389 | 213112 | Bj Chemical Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was treating a well with chemicals. A pressure release occurred and Employee #1 was injured. Employee #1 was found on the ground with no response. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311307748 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |