Accident Summary Nr: 200812220 - Oil and Gas Worker Is Killed When Struck in Head by Object

Accident Summary Nr: 200812220 -- Report ID: 0627400 -- Event Date: 09/13/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31022386209/14/20061389213112Yale E Key Inc., Dba Key Energy Services

Abstract: On September 13, 2006, an oil and gas field worker was struck in the head by an unidentified object, which killed him.

Keywords: HEAD, OIL WELL SERVICING, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310223862 Fatality Other Laborers, except construction