Accident Summary Nr: 200812113 - Employee Is Killed When Contact Made with Power Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307012062 | 06/09/2006 | 0241 | 112120 | Boehning Dairy Farms & Hilltop Dairy |
Abstract: On June 8, 2006, Employee #1 was lowering an "A" frame winch when the poles came in contact with a high voltage (7,200-Volt AC) power line. He was electrocuted and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307012062 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |