Accident Summary Nr: 200812089 - Worker Is Struck and Killed by Farm Equipment

Accident Summary Nr: 200812089 -- Report ID: 0627400 -- Event Date: 01/26/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30701087601/26/20065083423820Hasco

Abstract: On January 26, 2006, an employee was loading farm equipment onto a truck bed. The employee was crushed and killed, when the farm equipment fell off the truck bed.

Keywords: LOADING, UNSECURED, WORK RULES, FARM MACHINERY, CRUSHED, TRUCK, FALLING OBJECT, UNSTABLE LOAD, UNSTABLE POSITION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307010876 Fatality Other Occupation not reported