Accident Summary Nr: 200812089 - Worker Is Struck and Killed by Farm Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307010876 | 01/26/2006 | 5083 | 423820 | Hasco |
Abstract: On January 26, 2006, an employee was loading farm equipment onto a truck bed. The employee was crushed and killed, when the farm equipment fell off the truck bed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307010876 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |