Accident Summary Nr: 200812048 - Employee Is Killed in Crane Roll-Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307009936 | 11/16/2005 | 1623 | 237120 | Arguijo Oilfield Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 15, 2005, Employee #1, a crane operator, was lifting a cable spool. The crane tipped and be became pinned between the crane and another truck. Employee #1 was killed. Apparently, the crane outriggers were not lowered into place.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307009936 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |