Accident Summary Nr: 200810976 - Employee killed when crushed by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304115983 | 08/15/2001 | 7699 | 0 | Don Noggler Dba Noggler Farm Service |
Abstract: Employee #1, operating a 1959 Clark 4000 LPG forklift, was unloading a pallet from a trailer when the forklift spun and tipped over. The employee was thrown from the forklift. Employee #1 was killed when the cage of the forklift fell on his neck. The employee was observed traveling at a high rate of speed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304115983 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |