Accident Summary Nr: 200810521 - Employee killed when caught by blades of auger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300577178 | 04/06/1999 | 0211 | 0 | Classic Cattle Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he became caught in the rotating blades of an auger attached to a feed truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300577178 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |