Accident Summary Nr: 200810471 - Employee killed when crushed between truck cab and trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123386559 | 11/04/1998 | 1389 | 0 | Pride Well Service, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in the inner truck yard of an oilfield service company when he became caught between a trailer and a truck cab being connected to it. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123386559 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |