Accident Summary Nr: 200810331 - Employee died of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123388076 | 08/06/1997 | 0213 | 0 | Premium Standard Farms |
| 300574357 | 08/08/1997 | 0213 | 0 | Premium Standard Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found dead in the separator building. There was no apparent evidence of a fall, electrocution, drowning, or other cause of death, and the autopsy was inconclusive. The lack of physical evidence of an accident at the site suggested that Employee #1 died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123388076 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 300574357 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |