Accident Summary Nr: 200810299 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 200810299 -- Report ID: 0627400 -- Event Date: 07/29/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30057429007/31/199702110Walter Lasley And Son

Abstract: An employee was electrocuted when he unplugged the silage machine he had been operating.

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED, ATTACHMENT PLUG, ELEC EQUIPMENT--MISC

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300574290 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported