Accident Summary Nr: 200810067 - Employee killed when run over while filling out work ticket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110326667 | 01/02/1996 | 1389 | 0 | Liquid Transport, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing in front of a semi-transport truck, using the truck lights to fill out a work ticket. He was run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110326667 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |