Accident Summary Nr: 200801140 - Employee Burned In Trailer Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306111204 | 05/13/2004 | 4213 | 484121 | Tax Airfreight, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a forklift operator, received first-degree burns to his face, arms, and hands when a skid of paint cans (12-ounce spray cans) he was unloading from a semi trailer burst into flames. Employee #1 was treated but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306111204 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |