Accident Summary Nr: 200800993 - Employee is killed in a 18 foot fall to the elevator bottom
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306108234 | 10/31/2003 | 3711 | 336112 | General Motors Corporation |
Abstract: On October 30, 2003, Employee #1, a millwright was killed when he fell 18 feet from an elevator roof to the bottom of the elevator shaft.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306108234 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |