Accident Summary Nr: 200800779 - Employee Is Killed in Building Collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303868020 | 07/15/2002 | 7349 | 0 | Aero Building Maintenance |
Abstract: Employee #1 was outside an automated storage and retrieval system building and was sitting inside a car in the front passenger side when the building collapsed. The employee was struck by the falling building and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303868020 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |