Accident Summary Nr: 200800167 - Employee's arm fractured when caught in conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300569597 | 12/01/1999 | 3714 | 0 | Reynolds Wheels International |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to free a stuck lever that engaged the wheel spinners for a powder coating booth. Her arm became caught in the conveyor system and was fractured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300569597 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Painting and paint spraying machine operators |