Accident Summary Nr: 200800126 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300568441 | 06/28/1999 | 1761 | 0 | Better Roofing, Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 19, was working for a roofing contractor when he fell off the roof and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing plant | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 6 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 300568441 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 68 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |