Accident Summary Nr: 200785467 - Employee Dies of Congestive Heart Failure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314185513 | 10/12/2011 | 5012 | 423110 | Adesa Dallas |
Abstract: At approximately 12:35 p.m. on July 28, 2011, Employee #1 was found unconscious in a unairconditioned vehicle. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital where he died from congestive heart failure. Based on the documented body temperatures, environmental conditions and the Employee #1's past medical history, it could not be determined if heat exposure contributed to his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314185513 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |