Accident Summary Nr: 200785376 - Employee Is Found Dead in Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314183781 | 08/05/2011 | 1611 | 237310 | Ed Bell Construction Company |
Abstract: At approximately 6:28 a.m. on August 3, 2011 Employee #1, a highway construction worker, was found dead after his work shift inside his automobile underneath a bridge. The medical examiner ruled the manner of death as undetermined. An investigation revealed no further information.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 15 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314183781 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |