Accident Summary Nr: 200785178 - Three Employees Are Struck by Automobiles, and One Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314181595 | 03/14/2011 | 4959 | 561790 | Express Commercial Services Of Texas |
Abstract: On March 14, 2011, three employees, Employee #1, #2, and #3, with Express Commercial Services of Texas, were operating a street sweeper that was struck on the passenger side by two Ford Mustangs that were apparently street racing. Employee #1 was fatally injured, and Employee #2 was taken to the hospital to treat unspecified injuries. No information was provided about Employee #3.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314181595 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |