Accident Summary Nr: 200785053 - Employee Is Killed When Pinned by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314178872 | 09/15/2010 | 7521 | 812930 | Park 'N Fly Service Corp. |
Abstract: On September 15, 2010, Employee #1, of Park 'N Fly Service Corporation, was servicing a van. For unspecified reasons, the van rolled off of its ramps. It pinned him between the muffler, transmission, and the auto creeper, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314178872 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |