Accident Summary Nr: 200784981 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Golf Cart

Accident Summary Nr: 200784981 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 06/22/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31417712206/24/20107941711211Gleneagles Country Club

Abstract: On June 22, 2010, Employee #1 collapsed and fell out of a moving golf cart and died.

Keywords: HEAD, STRUCK AGAINST, GOLF CART, FALL, CONCUSSION, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314177122 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported