Accident Summary Nr: 200784940 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314175951 | 04/07/2010 | 8331 | 624310 | Camp County Service Industries |
Abstract: At approximately 11:53 a.m. on April 6, 2010, Employee #1 was picking up litter along the state highway located in East Mountain, Texas. Employee #1 attempted to cross, from east to west, the five-lane highway to return to the work vehicle. Employee was struck by a 1999 Ford F-250 truck traveling northwest. Employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314175951 | Fatality | Other |