Accident Summary Nr: 200784643 - Employee Is Tree Trimming, Contacts Power Line and Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312120140 | 02/06/2009 | 0783 | 561730 | Jose Gonzales Tree Service |
Abstract: On August 14, 2008, Employee #1 was performing tree trimming activities. He was electrocuted after contacting an overhead electrical power line. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312120140 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |