Accident Summary Nr: 200784122 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Exploding Car Tire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309543122 | 03/20/2007 | 7538 | 811111 | Mejia Auto Repair |
Abstract: Employee #1 was welding the rim of a car tire, when the tire exploded. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309543122 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |