Accident Summary Nr: 200784114 - Employee Is Killed When Golf Cart Collides with Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309543056 | 03/12/2007 | 2015 | 311615 | Pilgrims Pride Corporation | 
Abstract: Two dock employees were operating a golf cart, and crashed into a parked flatbed trailer. The golf cart went under a parked trailer, tearing off the golf cart's top and supporting rails. The operator of the golf cart received abrasions to his neck and arm. Employee #1 died due to crash injuries. The original narrative listed no Injury Line for the operator of the golf cart.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309543056 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | 