Accident Summary Nr: 200783710 - Tow Truck Driver Is Struck and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307493361 | 01/04/2006 | 7549 | 488410 | Walnut Hill Wrecker |
Abstract: On January 1, 2006, Employee #1, a tow truck driver, was struck and killed by an automobile.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307493361 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |