Accident Summary Nr: 200783710 - Tow Truck Driver Is Struck and Killed

Accident Summary Nr: 200783710 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 01/01/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30749336101/04/20067549488410Walnut Hill Wrecker

Abstract: On January 1, 2006, Employee #1, a tow truck driver, was struck and killed by an automobile.

Keywords: TRUCK, AUTOMOBILE, STRUCK BY, TOW TRUCK, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307493361 Fatality Other Occupation not reported