Accident Summary Nr: 200783041 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Oil Derrick
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305469736 | 01/28/2004 | 1311 | 211111 | Unit Drilling Co. |
Abstract: On January 27, 2004, Employee #1 was performing rigging-down operations on an oil rig derrick. He fell 95 ft to ground level and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305469736 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |