Accident Summary Nr: 200782696 - Employee killed after falling from platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305464653 | 03/07/2003 | 1795 | 238910 | Dennis Boozel |
Abstract: On March 6, 2003, Employee #1 was killed when he fell approximately 25 to 30 ft from a platform.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Demolition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 30 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 305464653 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 30 feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Fall from/with bucket (aerial lift/basket) |