Accident Summary Nr: 200781169 - Employee killed in fall after suffering a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122182066 | 04/12/2000 | 4231 | 0 | Acme Trucking,Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was securing reels of fiber optic cable onto a flatbed truck when he suffered a heart attack. He fell 3 ft onto a concrete surface, striking his head and neck as he landed. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122182066 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |