Accident Summary Nr: 200780724 - Employee killed in fall from back of moving truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300556206 | 03/02/1999 | 5521 | 0 | Adesa Dallas |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were riding in the back of a truck when the driver had to brake suddenly. Employee #1 fell out and sustained fatal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300556206 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |