Accident Summary Nr: 200780658 - Employee killed in fall through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300555661 | 11/18/1998 | 1711 | 0 | Venture Mechanical |
Abstract: On November 18, 1998, Employee #1 was assisting in the installation of HVAC equipment when he fell through a mechanical opening and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300555661 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |