Accident Summary Nr: 200780658 - Employee killed in fall through roof opening
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300555661 | 11/18/1998 | 1711 | 0 | Venture Mechanical |
Abstract: On November 18, 1998, Employee #1 was assisting in the installation of HVAC equipment when he fell through a mechanical opening and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300555661 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |