Accident Summary Nr: 200780633 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300555869 | 01/12/1999 | 7812 | 0 | Entertainment Partners Product |
Abstract: Employee #1, an authorized stunt vehicle passenger, was riding in a stunt vehicle during a jump when he suffered a massive heart attack. He was transported to Charlton Methodist Hospital, where he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300555869 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |