Accident Summary Nr: 200780633 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200780633 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 01/12/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30055586901/12/199978120Entertainment Partners Product

Abstract: Employee #1, an authorized stunt vehicle passenger, was riding in a stunt vehicle during a jump when he suffered a massive heart attack. He was transported to Charlton Methodist Hospital, where he died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, RIDING ON EQUIPMENT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300555869 Fatality Other Occupation not reported