Accident Summary Nr: 200780310 - Employee killed in fall from drill rig
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122175920 | 10/15/1997 | 1381 | 0 | Schneider Drilling Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was racking pipes on the monkey board of a drilling rig when he fell approximately 90 ft to the ground and was killed. He was not tied off.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122175920 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |