Accident Summary Nr: 200780187 - Employee killed in fall while installing rafters
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109108092 | 02/14/1994 | 1751 | 0 | Fast Construction |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 noon on February 8, 1994, Employee #1 fell while installing rafters. He was killed. The employer was uncertain about the details of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109108092 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |